Patrons

Listed below are Patrons of the Spiel. We award game-themed nicknames to all those kind and generous souls who contribute to the show. If you would like to become a patron, click here!

Thanks to all who donate. Your support is greatly appreciated and needed as The Spiel becomes not only our labor of love, but one of the ways for us to make a living.

Numbers listed (x2, x3, etc.) next to a patron's name indicate repeat donors. (S) indicates a subcriber as well!

Patrons 

Gamaliel "Victory Point" Amaudruz
Mark "The Swabby" Weaver x8
Steven "Captain Wacklepudding" Watkins
Matt "Birdsong" Kollmer x4
Kevin "The Tentacle" Duffy x8
John "Mobius Tube" Lawton
Roni "Tichu a Lesson" Worley x2
Kenneth "The Carcassonian" Hon x4
Mark"The Luggage" Reed x4
Eric "Ravager of Time" Rassmussen x4
Ian "Canal Maniac" Fleming x6
Guillermo "Death from Above" Soria x6
Peter "Launch & Iterate" Mateja x2 (S)
Mark "Underground Hatchet!" Smalley
Megan "The Sentinel" Hammerle
Chez "Battlebot" Eskay x1
Jonathan "The Tzaar" Gorman x1
Serge "Swashbuckler" Beaumont x1
Greg "The Barn Builder" Burhop x1
Andrea "The Scoundrel of Skullport" Butler x1
Mark "The Prior" Weaver x9
Jeff "Iron Curtain" Ridpath x6
Bryan "True Dungeoneer" Symington
Will "Swing Vote" Vodra x3 (S)
Paul "Gong Case" Marshall x5
Dave "Power Collector" McAvoy x1
"Galactic Emperor" Bay Chang x8
Scott "Space Cowboy" Bolderson x6
Mark "The Bezzerwizard" Taylor
Eric "Ice Rat" Wiberg x2
Jason "The Provost" Lukac x12
Sam "The Player" Hozman x3
Daniel "No Luck" Jensen x3
Guillermo "Death From Above" Soria x5
Mikael "The Grand Finale" Olmestig
Daniel "The Chairman" Berg
Antje "The Wraith" Berg
Scott "The Shogun" Loeffler x11
Jay "Lord of Waterdeep" Bartelt x4
Tom "The Katana" Rogers x3
Ezra "Lord of Vegas" Denney
Scotty "Knucklebones" Dickey x5
Roni "Grand Tichu" Worley
Erin "Duct Tape" Green
Bernhard "The Homesteader" Roessler x2
Geoff "Colossus" Engelstein x4
Barry "The Extractor" Strong
Bill "The Ancient One" Corey
Ken "Beer & Pretzels" Maher x6

J.B. "Mobius Tube" Lawton III  
Mark "The Prior" Weaver x8
Kevin "The Tentacle" Duffy x7
Casey "The Icon" Vise x2
Greg "Blokus Baron" Sweet
  
David "The Camelherder" Estall  
Christopher "Los Banditos" Holm  
Darren "The Dominionator" Bezzant  
David "Dice Effect" Girling  
Todd "Tesuji-san" Heidenreich  
Ian "Canal Maniac" Fleming  
Mark "Life Master" Wilder  
Eric "Ravager of Time" Rasmussen  
Scott "Sultan of Souks" Bolderson  
Larry "The Mason" Kruger  
Brandon "The Chancellor" Jones 
Geir Harald "The Hand" Helgeid  
Stuart "Mr. Strategy" Malin  
Kenneth " The Carcassonian"Hon  
Nikki "Sopwith Camel" Sagle   
Arthur "The Doppleganger" Mittelbach  
Mark "The Luggage" Reed  
Marcus "The Lookout" Lorenzen
Jeff "Iron Curtain" Ridpath x5
Jason “The Provost” Lukac x14
“World Conqueror” Randy Wilburn x5
Chris “Bam Bam En Fuego” McGowan x1
Randy “Blank Tile” Alton x3
Mark “The Luggage” Reed
Mark “The Prior” Weaver x7
Antje “The Iron Lady” Berg x3
Becky “Hulk X90” Ritchie
“Grand Master” Mark Wilder x9
Tony “The Sentinel” Coleson
Keith “The Quarrior” Collins x3
Brian “Fire & Axe” Strange x5
Jostein “Kamchtaka” Kolaas
David “The Deacon of Dice” Reed x3
Andrew “Small Eye” Ishihara
Brad “Runaway Robot” Brooks x3
Rodney “Big Red Basment” Bray x1
Peter “The Floating Eye” Miller x2
Thom “10 Days In” Goodsell
Lucio “The Chainsaw” Rodriguez
Jeff “Airlines” Alberda
Geir Harald “The Hand” Helgeid x4
Dean “Worst Pirate Ever” Itzen x2
Ken “Das Amulett” Chadwick
Cybil “The Clocktower” Solyn
Richard “Elfenland” Young
Jakub “Happy Dog” Niedzwiedz
Andy “Heimdall” Tinkham x4
Julie “Gatekeeper of Loyang” Duffy x2
David “Mr. Megawatt” Corbin x5
Marko “Roundhouse Kick” Bosscher
Joe “Offsuit Knave” Anderson x2
James “The Inspector” Castelli x2
Timothy “Cheaty Mage” O'Shea
Jay “Plasma Cannon” Bartelt x3
Mark “The Powderkeg” Rickards x7
Andrew “Collision Die” Butler x5
Nils “Atlatl” Devine x2
Vincent “El Luchador” Calhoun
Allen “Horrible Black Void” Chen x2
Stephen “Kingdom Builder” Rogers
William Brian “Keltis” Aitchison
Lou “El Grande” Meek III
Kathleen “Call My Bluff” Mercury
Walter “Merchant of Venus” Hunt x3
David “Imperium Rex” Schuth x3
Tom “Is That A Bomb?” Brignall x2
J Travis “Torres” Gossey
Anni “The Aristocrat” Foasberg x2
John “Overland George Buffet” Knoerzer x3
Beth “Paintball Casualty” Heile x3
Adam “Alhambra” McNeeney
Cristian “Scotland Yard” Akkermans
JB “Mobius Tube” Lawton III x2
Jim “Starbuck” McMahon x2
Thomas “Targi” Taimre
Guillermo “Death from Above” Soria x5
Mark “K2” Morrison
Jason “The Village” Epp
Evan “7 Wonders” Rattner
Brian "True Dungeoneer" Symington x3
Scott “Lancaster” Haag
Sarah “Strasbourg” Adams
Philipp “Loopin Louie” Schneider
Will “Swing Vote” Vodra x2
Steven “The Dalmuti” Watkins x4
Chris Hey that’s my (Fly) Fish” Johnson x5
Tim “The Zookeeper Stellmach x5
Bobby “Klondike” Thompson
Shreyank “Spirit Stairs” Purohit
Bruce “The Aqueduct” Bridges x2
Shelly “Not Dead Yet!” Fowler x4
Bruce “The Black Pirate” Harlick
Remy “Imperium Apologist” Gibson x4
Jason Gang of Four” Miller
Teresa “The Great Dalmuti” Gregory
Katherine “The Raven” Rosland x2
Justin “The Toaster” Moore x3
Darrel “Big Two” Hutchins
Eric “Ice Rat” Wiberg
Scott “The Shogun” Loeffler x10
Brian “Rail” McBarron x2
Karen Lewis Family “Envoys of the Estates” x6
Bryan “The Golden Deuce” Acomb
Michael “The Dog” Katz x3
David “Purple Pawn” Miller
Geoff "Collosus" Englestein x3
Rick "Love Shack" Baptist x4
Federico "Sette Bello" Latini
Gotthard "Twonky" Weiss
Jonathan "Commanded & Colored" Moody x4
Rick "FAQ Rat" Hammerle
Patrik "Lobbyist of Zavandor" Stromer x4
Greg "Imperial Warlord" Williams x4
Chris "Dragon Delta" Dieckmann
Matt " Bridsong" Kollmer x3
Scott "Sultan of Souks" Bolderson x4
Anthea "The Asteroyd" Bailie
Tegan "The Shrimple" Kelly x4
Jeremy "The Bellmaker" Piets x4
Chris "The Arkadian" Carter
Chien-Tesun "The Medina" Chen
Robert "Wallamoppi" Bregovic
Chris "Comet Zone" Marlingx2
Michael "Steam Baron" Schwerdtfeger x2
Travis "Tensider" Bryant x4
David "Mr. Manhattan" Merrill
Rachel "The 8th Wonder" Harkinsx3
Mark "Krug" Harkins x3
George "The Clocktower" Orthwein
Rael "Pillar of the Earth" Dornfest
Charles "The Jester" Waterman x2
Louise "Puerto Rico" McCully
Joshua "Prince of Florence" Beale
Andrew "Lord of Waterdeep" Twyman
Lisa "The Antiquarian" Kaiffer
Harry "The Londoner" Kuusela
Artur "The Doppleganger" Mittelbach x2
Dustin "Iron Horse" Gervias
x2 John "The Landmark" Munsch
x2 Bernie "The Homesteader" Roessler
Jeff "The Suburbanite" Jones
Darren "Hitchhiker's Guide to Gaming" Hron x3
Keith "Counter-Attack" Fieldhouse x2
Mark "The Bezzerwizard" Taylor
Doug "Button Man" Richardson  x3
Aaron "The Lost City" Size
Daniel "Mr. Turtle" Berg x3
Marcus "Grand Duke of Geshenkt" Brissman
Chris "Coffee Bean" Schreiber
Susan "The Pearl Diver" McKinley Ross x2
Doug "Elektro" Faust x2
Stephan "King of Tokyo" Brissaud
Steve "Pung!" Cottle Jr.
Matt "The Epidemic" Saunders x2
Nigel "The Alchemist" Foden x3
Matt "Battle Line" Kelly
Antti "The Dragon" Koskinen  x2
Jeremy "Kingpin" Jinkerson
Vincent "Ra!" Pardo
Heng "Goblin Market" Aik Yong
Matthias "The Magnate" Nagy
C. Aaron "The Dungeon Crafter' Kreader
Brian "The Emu Rancher" Frahm
Daneen "Pack Rat" McDermott
Dan "Bharg!" Keller
Brent "The Terrapin" Kinney
Thomas "The Ivory Tower" O'Keefe
Amy "If A Badger Was A Bunny" O'Neal
Erik "The Wall" I.
"Gasp!" Tall Hat Media
Rustan "The Hegemony" Hakansson x2
Marcin "Old Salty" Krupinski
Justin "The Biscuit"
David "The Centrifuge" Elkins
Mark "Mr. Thricewise"

Richard "Level X" Tarr
Chris "Los Banditos" Holm x3
Gerard "Burgenland" Kraus
Al "Drachenwurf" Leduc
Yoki "Kugelhund" Erdtman
Andres Felipe "Mouse Party" Pabon
Christopher "Numeri" Badell
"Step by Step" Conquistador Games
Jeffrey "Tiki Topple" Myers x5
Thomas "Top & Down" Compter
Jason "The Provost" Lukac x13

Patrons - 2012

Julie "Gatekeeper of Loyang" Duffy x1
Christopher "The Fremen" Holm x2
Guillermo "Death from Above" Soria  x4
Kevin "The Jester" Peters-Unraux x2
Quentin "Ace of Aces" Antrim x3
Jason "The Provost" Lukac x12
Mark & Krista "The Bezzerwizards" Taylor x4
Randy "Blank Tile" Alton x2
David "The Dispatcher" Pollock x3
Alex "Mr. Drizzt" Pollock x3
Matt "Birdsong" Kollmer x2
Mike "The Leader" Reddy x1

Daniel "No Luck" Jensen x2
Tom "TableCon" Brignall x4
Hari "The Carcassonian" Zafiriadis
The Lewis Family "Envoys of the Estates" x5
Tim "The Zookeeper" Stellmach x4
Robert "The Tight Hat" Foose x2
Jason "The Provost" Lukac x11
"World Conqueror" Randy Wilburn x4
Scott "The Shogun" Loeffler x9
Keith "The Quarrior" Collins x2
Jefferson "The Iron Curtain" Ridpath x4
Sam  "The Player" Hozman x2
Adony "Mr. Flexible" Beniares x4
Mark "The Prior" Weaver x7
Michael "The Compass" Denman x1
Jamie "The English Gentleman" McMillan x1
Gene "Thornbush" Ranney x1
Mark "The Nemesis?" Wilder x8

Patrons - 2011

Brendan “The Canosian” Mayhugh x2
Michal “The Genestealer” Walczak-Slusarczyk x2
“Roll ‘Em Bones” Bob Wilson x4
Steven “Piss Boy” Watkins x3
Paul “Crocodile Coup” Taylor x1
Ken “Beer & Pretzels” Maher x6
Kevin “The Tentacle” Duffy x4
Mark “The Nemesis?” Wilder x7
David “The Deacon of Dice” Reed
Jacob “Broken Arrow” Pong
Chris “Mr. Indigo” Ross
Brian “True Dungeoneer” Symington
Joe “The Windmill” Adams
Steven "Piss Boy" Watkins x2
Scott "Storm of Steel" Udell  x3
Jared " Giant Squid" Orlando x1
Christof “Kennerspieler” van Zadel x1
Randy “Blank Tile” Alton x1
James “Mount Doom” McDermott x1 
David “Mr. Megawatt” Corbin x4
Brandon “The Chancellor” Jones
Larry “The Mason” Kruger
Remy “Imperium Apologist” Gibson
David “Mr. Mojo” Mackenzie
Scott “Sultan of Souks” Bolderson
“Galactic Emperor” Bay Chang
Eric “Ravager of Time” Rasmussen
JB “Mobius Tube” Lawton
Ian “Canal Maniac” Fleming
Todd “Tesuji-san” Heidenreich
Chris “The Fremen” Holm
Adam “Safranitist” Thyssen
Jason “Mu’ad Dib” Preu
Kas “Expedition Alpha” Robson
David “Dice Effect” Girling
Doug “Button Man” Richardson
Mark “The Nemesis?” Wilder
Darren “The Dominionator” Bezzant
Daniel “Mr. Turtle” Berg
David “The Camelherder” Estall
Greg “Blokus Baron” Sweet
George “The Gibbering Mouther” Ramos
“Cy”Ron Temske
Travis “Tensider” Bryant
Artur “The Doppleganger” Mittlebach
Mark “SuperSub” DiBlasi
Nikki “Sopwith Camel” Sagle
Weston “The Well of Wisdom” Humphries
David “The Hammer” Callahan
Kenneth “The Carcassonian” Hon
Stuart “Mr. Strategy” Malin
Jonathan “Commanded & Colored” Moody
Andy “Heimdall” Tinkham
Jason “The Provost” Lukac x10
Alan “The Awesomator” How x1
Will “Swing Vote” Vodra x1
Rustan “The Hegemony” Hakansson x1
Michael “The Dog” Katz x2
Mark “Powderkeg” Rickards x6
Daniel "Mr. Turtle" Berg x2
Gregor "The Ancient One" Duffy x1
Chris “Hey That’s My (Fly) Fish” Johnson x4
Kristi “The Pied Piper” Lawless x2
Jay “Plasma Cannon” Bartelt x2
Shelly “Not Dead Yet!” Fowler x3
Angus “The Dragon Lord” Duffy x1
Samuel “The Civilizer” Williams x1
Daniel “No Luck” Jensen x1
“Honest” Mark McKinley x1
Doug “Elder Sign” Fein x2
Charles “The Jester” Waterman x1
Keith “The Quarrior” Collins x1
Brian “True Dungeoneer” Symington x1
Guillermo “Death from Above!” Soria x2
Kenneth "The Carcasonian" Hon
Adam “”Brick Farth” Freitag x1
Elliot “The Sorceror” Prasuhn x1
Tim “Space Trucker” Huesken  x1
Michael “Steam Baron” Schwerdtfeger x1
Bill “Hunt Leader” Bauer  x2
Remy Gibson, The Twilight Imperium Apologist  IL x2
Sam “The Player” Hozman x1  
Tarjei “The Warboss” Aasen x1
David “The Hammer” Callahan  x1
Greggory “Virulent Strain” Delman x2
Weston “The Well of Wisdom” Humphries x1
Larry “The Post” Tuxbury   x1
Alistair “Orc’s Bane” Warmington   x1
Kenny “Treasure Hunter” Jung  x3
Dean “Worst Pirate Evar” Itzen x1
David “Mr. Mojo” Mackenzie  x1
Robert “The Tight Hat” Foose x2 
Andrew “Collision Die” Butler x4
Mark “The Nemesis?” Wilder x7
David "The Camelherder" Estall
Jeffrey “Mayor of Catan” Myers x4
Toby “Rat in the Wall” Wollaston x2 
Tegan “The Shrimple” Kelly x3
Mark Powderkeg Rickards x5
Walter “The Merchant of Venus” Hunt x2
Jonathan “Commanded & Colored” Moody x3
Travis “Tensider” Bryant  x2
Matt “Birdsong” Kollmer  
Keywood “The Arkenstone” Cheves  
Artur “The Doppleganger” Mittelbach
Blake “Station Master” Keeling  
Henrik “The Grudgebearer” Lantz 
Rachel “8th Wonder” Harkins x2
Mark “Krug” Harkins  x2
Andy “Heimdall” Tinkham x2
Gill  “Farmer of the Moor” Bellemare
Edwin “Heroscapist” Anderson
x1
Daniel “Village Idiot” Morgan x1
Joe “Offsuit Knave” Anderson x1
David “The Dispatcher” Pollock  x1
JB “Mobius Tube” Lawton x1
Stuart “Mr. Strategy” Malin x1
Brandon “The Chancellor” Jones x2
Stephan “Flyborg” Rothschuh  x3
James “Twonky” Burns   x3
Nikkie “Sopwith Camel” Sagle   x3
Paul “Lion of Babylon” Marshall    x3
Jason “The Provost” Lukac     x10
Torben “Bacchanalia” Vang x3 
Keith “Counter-Attack” Fieldhouse  x1
Tom “Is That A Bomb” Brignall  x3
Scot “Imperial Walker” McColgin x1 
David “The Castillo” Pollock x1
Beth “Paintball Casualty” Heile x1 
Brad “Runaway Robot” Brooks x3
Mark “Powderkeg” Rickards x4 
Jamie “Spacewalker” Jones x2
Richard “Arbos” Hunt  x2 
Benjamin “The Prospector” Parmentier x1 
John “Overland George Buffett” Knoezer x2
David “Imperium Rex” Schuth x2
Mark “Trader’s Luck” Reed  x1 
Chris “Comet Zone” Marling x1
Peter “Mr. Amphora” Hopkins x1
Robert “The Tight Hat” Foose x2
Jeremy “The Bellmaker” Piets x2
Julianne The Duck of Doom”  Piets x2
Mark “The Prior” Weaver x6

Shaun “Smeagol” Babcock  x1
Lewis Family “Envoys of the Estates”  x4
Anthony “Fate Card” Selvaggio x3 
Howell Family  “Fistful of Gamers”  x2
Andrew “Doubling Cube” Cowen  x1
Mark “Super Sub” DiBlasi  x1 
Ken “Beer & Pretzels” Maher  x5 
Nils “Atlatl” Devine  x1
Bess  “Dungeon Lord” Antol
Steve “The TransAmerican” Antol  x1
Kevin “Meepleman” Rutherford  x2
Larry “The Mimix” Mendel  x8
Kristi “The Pied Piper” Lawless  x1
Scott “The Shogun” Loeffler  x8
Scotty “The Trusted Friend” Dickey  x4
Robert “The Tight Hat” Foose  x1
George “Gibbering Mouther” Ramos x1
Timothy “The Zookeeper” Stellmach x3
“World Conqueror” Randy Wilburn  x3
Craig “The Trampler” West  x2
Chris “The Fremen” Holm x2
Casey “Windmills” Vice x1
Jon “The Liar” Caro x1
Eric “Mulligan Gear” Summerer x3
Kevin “The Jester” Peters-Unrau  x1
Brendan “The Canosian” Mayhugh  x1
Michal “The Genestealer” Walczak-Slusarczyk  x1
Donnie “Blind Nil” Carpenter  x1
Rafael “The Troubleshooter” Fortun Arrieta  x1
Geir “The Hand” Helgeid  x2
Thursday Night “Black Market” Gamers  (via Brian Looker) x2
Scott “Sultan of Souks” Bolderson  x3
Paul “Lion of Babylon” Marshall  x3
“Roll ‘Em Bones” Bob Wilson  x3
Adony “Mr. Flexible” Beniares  x3

 

 

 

 

 *****   

Past Patrons - 2006-2010

2x donors are red.

3x donors are blue.

4x donors are green

5x donors are orange

6x donors are purple

7x donors are pink

9x donors are grey

Subscribers are bold

Jason “The Provost” Lukac
Scott “The Shogun” Loeffler
Larry "The Mimix" Mendel
Mark "The Nemesis?" Wilder
Mark “The Prior” Weaver
Bill "The Time Lord" Hand
Larry "The Mason" Kruger
Scotty “Knucklebones” Dickey
Simon "Shoe Banger" Wilcock
Ken "Beer & Pretzels" Maher
"Galactic Emperor" Bay-Wei Chang
Mark "Powderkeg" Rickards
Allen "The Praefect" Tabor
Ian "Canal Maniac" Fleming
Dave "Dice Effect" Girling
Misha "Keeper of the Comfy Chair" Nosiara

Christopher "The Cribinator" Onstad
Timothy "The Zookeeper" Stellmach
"World Conqueror" Randy Wilburn
Eric "Mulligan Gear" Summerer
Allen "Field Marshal" Stucker
Lewis Family "Envoys of the Estates"
Christopher “Mr. Indigo” Ross
Susan “Pearl Diver” McKinley Ross

Chris "Hey That's My (Fly)Fish" Johnson
Rick "Love Shack" Baptist
Jefferson “Iron Curtain” Ridpath

David "Mr. Megawatt" Corbin
Patrik "Lobbyist of Zavandor" Stromer
Andrew "Collision Die" Butler
Chris "The Foreman" Manning
Mark & Krista "The Bezzer Wizards" Taylor
Marcus "Grand Duke of Geshenkt" Brissman
Joe "El Grande" Cochran
Jeffrey “Mayor of Catan” Myers
Ben "Wonder Brick" Tichy
Chris “The Fremen” Holm
Todd “Tesuji-San” Heidenreich
Scott "Sultan of Souks" Bolderson
“Cyron” (Ron) Temske
Bob “Gamer for All Seasons” Cahill

Darren "The Dominionator" Bezzant
Greg "Blokus Baron" Sweet
Kas “Expedition Alpha” Robson

Nikki "Sopwith Camel" Sagle
Greg “Imperium Warlord” Williams
Jonathan "Commanded & Colored" Moody

David "Gooberhound" Siskin
Stephen “Prince of PitchCar” Donohue
"The Fury of" Matthew Fisk
Allen "The Praefect" Tabor
Craig "The Trampler" West
Darren “The Hitched Hikers Guide to Gaming” Hron
Todd “Tesuji-San” Heidenreich

Scott "Storm of Steel" Udell
James "Twonky" Burns
Brad “Runaway Robot” Brooks
Anthony "The Architect" Selvaggio
Chris "Mr. Disaster" Watts
Albert "Search & Rescue" Hernandez
Stefan "The Flyborg" Rothschuh
Shelly “Not Dead Yet!” Fowler
Wade "Mecatol Rex" Duym

Geoff "Colossus" Engelstein
Anthony "The Gargoyle" Selvaggio
Justin "The Toaster" Moore
Torben "Bacchanalia" Vang
Anthony "The Ringer" Dawson
Allen "Field Marshal" Stucker
Paul "Lion of Babylon" Marshall
Rick "Love Shack" Baptist

Kenny "Little Spieler" Jung
Martin “The Great Conspirator” Jung
Robert “The Guild Master” Wilson
Philip “Battlebot” Hoffman

Adony "Mr. Flexible" Beniares
Tom "Omaha Beach" Gurganus
Brian "Fire & Axe" Strange
Carlos "The Puzzler" Hernandez
Tyler "The Ill-Tempered Squirrel" Sigman
Dale "Invoker of Ra" Larson
Quinn "Swing State" Munnerlyn III
Brennan "Sheep Master" Martin
George The Gibbering Mouther" Ramos
Joel "The House" Mesaros
Eric "Ravager of Time" Rasmussen
Jason "Muad'Dib" Preu
Peter "Air Baron" Mateja
Andrew “King of Kongs” Larcher
Doug “Button Man” Richardson
Mike "The Overlord" Betzel
Will "The Grail Seeker" Rickards
Toby
"The Mad Monk" Rickards
Sean “Doubling Cube” Marien
Leigh "Dice with Death" Caple
Robin "The Potentializer"

Robert "The Tight Hat" Foose
Kristi "The Pied Piper" Lawless
Casey "Windmills" Vise
Jon "The Liar" Caro
Kevin "The Tentacle" Duffy
Joel “The House” Mesaros
Steven “Piss Boy” Watkins
Andy “Traffic Jam” Tinkham 
Tegan “The Locomotive” Kelly
Adam “Big Slick Barber” Kunsemiller

Greggory "Virulent Strain" Delman
Jacob "Brave Arrow" Pong
Antti "The Dragon" Koskinen
Joe "The Windmill" Adams
John "The Hemp Chicken" Theys
Jay "Plasma Cannon" Bartelt
Robert "The Cataphract" Arcangeli
Claudius "Tooth & Claw" Möeller
Andrew "The Claustrophobic" Albert
Mun Liong "The Station Agent" Lee
Katherine "The Raven" Rosland
Geir "The Hand" Helgeid

Michael "The Dog" Katz
Shannon "GamerDad" Taylor
James "Starbuck" McMahon

Florey's "Fortress of Dicetude"
Guillermo "Death From Above!" Soria
James "The Inspector" Castelli

Christian “Meteoric Swarm” Wilke
Marg “Red Bean” Rasmussen
Mike “The Albatross” Rasmussen
Kate “Mystery Train” Rasmussen
Antje “The Iron Lady” Berg
Jeff “The Governor” Flack
Michael “No Trump” Clark
Tom “Is That a Bomb?” Brignall
John "The Landmark" Munsch

Jamie "Spacewalker" Jones
Norman "Shadow of Margath" Müller
Pete "The Floating Eye" Miller
Micah "The Winner" Liebert
Debi "The Princess" Florey
Richard "Arbos" Hunt
Tim "LPlate" Tryhorn
Josh "Pegasus Bridge" Stein
Mark "Krug" Harkins
"Battle Savvy" Philip Clouse
Nigel "The Alchemist" Foden
Matt "The Epidemic" Saunders
Ben "The Noble Ne'er-do-well" Nelson
The Howell Family "A Fistfull of Gamers"
Paul "The Great Wall" Lister
Nigel "The Alchemist" Foden
Jon "Chaiman of the Bar" Cooper
Neil "Mystery Train" Meyer
David "Imperium Rex" Schuth
Mike "The Militia" Tomashewski
"Cosmic-Robo" Floyd Sherrod
Judy "Big Red Basement" Bray
Peyton "Talismaniac" Chen
Bryson "Mr. Monopoly" Chen

Bill "Hunt Leader" Bauer
Paolo "The Phoenix" Robino
Chris "15 for 2 & a Pint" Watts
Martin "Narrow Gauge" Boiselle
Adrian "Senor Subbuteo" MacMillan

Matt “Master Slayer” Cuneo
John “The Boulder” Cuneo
Scott “The Salvager” Arens
Remy “Imperium Apologist” Gibson
Peter “The Medic” Hopkins

Dustin "Iron Horse" Gervais
Kevin "Boxcars" Masaryk
Adam "The Conductor" Foster
Matt "The Scarecrow" Morris

Brian "The Power Plant" Looker
Doug "Elder Sign" Fein
Don "Doom Track" Mills
Nancy "Year of Plenty" Martira
Joonas "The Cosmic Creditor" Sahramaa
Allyson "Acey-Deucy" Mitchell

Andy "The Stickler" Rustleund
Randy "Draw Four" Welker
Brandon "The Chancellor" Jones
Travis "Tensider" Bryant
Hannah "Cannonball" Bellwoar
Anni "The Aristocrat" Foasberg
Michael "Home Stretch" Katz
Doug "Elektro" Faust
Ralf "The Alchemist" Krause
Kevin "Dice Collector" Cook
Phil “Sage of Steam” Sauer
Susan "Heroic Amazon" Mitchell
Toby "The Fun Guy from Yuggoth" Woolaston
Alberto "Thought & Memory" Hernandez
John "Bear Card" McGeehan
David "El Presidente" Hoffman
Kevin "Meepleman" Rutherford
Jeremy “The Bellmaker” Piets
Paul “Lion of Babylon” Marshall
David “Tough Guy” Goldberg

Daniel “Chica-bunga-Conga” Sharon
Jeff “Esteemed Elder” Sharon
Mosse “The Chieftan” Stenstrom
John “10 Days in Rohan” Toppe
Mike "Sente Sucks" Bazynski
Scott "Lake Geneva" Bartell
Justin "The Toaster" Moore
Craig "Bread & Circuses" Kloosterman
Christopher "The Haunter" Pastore
Scott "Storm of Steel" Udell
Riley "Ticket to Danger" Rodriguez
Scott "Storm of Steel" Udell
Eric "Z-Deck" Selander
Gregory "Word Nerd" Chandler
Ryan "Roadbuilder" Bruns
David "2 Sheep Shy of a" Shapiro
John "Man'O War" Edwards
Brandon "Caballero" Pennington
Alex "Warmachine" Andrews
Noah "The Ninja" Kolmann
Cosmo "Cube Stacker" Kuehr-McLaren
Walter "Merchant of Venus" Hunt
Darin "Hold 'Em" Haydock
Barb "Meeplina" Jung
Derek "2-Stop Turn" Jung
"Five Card" Nancy Pogel
Ron "Mystery Train" Barnette
David "Dunwich Horror" Neumann
Brian "Rail" McBarron
Brad "Lord of Hermagor" Keen
Aaron “Count of Carcassonne” Lambert
Curtis "The Titan" Anderson
Chris "Mayor of Arkham" Maier
Hugo "Consulting Detective" Caprichoso
Timothy "Hive Mind" Harshbarger
Earle "Condotierre" Alexander
John "The Bishop" Sturgill
Timb "Saga Spinner" Bennett
Michael “Goa Head Make My Day” Potts
Jim "The Ripper" Grosch
Jason "I'm the Boss" Ober
John "Mr. X" Lund
Kristof "Funkenschlager" Tersago
Bruce "The Aqueduct" Bridges
"Super Spicy Sushi Master" Janna Nelson
Jerry “The Medic” Stovall